LOGIN   |   TRADE NOW   |    LEARN TO TRADE    |   FRANCHISEE   |   REGISTER   |   CONTACT US
Refer A Friend  | NRI  | Chat  | Demo  | Careers
Whats New |  Feedback  | Need Help?  | 
SENSEX
 -
 
 
 
NIFTY
 -
 
 
 
Website Feedback Visit Old Sharekhan Site
Quotes
NAV
News
Comp Info
Earnings


Name:
Mobile:
Email:
Pin:
Only on AMC Accounts (Charges fully adjustable on brokerage).
HOME / MARKET TODAY / COMPANY SNAPSHOT / PROFIT & LOSS

NSE BSE
46.5 -2.00 (-4.12%)
Last Updated on: 28 Aug 2014 15:59 Hrs
46.65 -1.90 (-3.91%)
Last Updated on: 28 Aug 2014 15:59 Hrs
JaiprakashAssociates Consolidated Profit Loss Result ( ` in Cr) View Standalone
Mar-13Mar-12Mar-11Mar-10Mar-09
Income
Operating Income18970.8214873.5011374.916503.214642.78
Expenses
Material Consumed1803.091153.51640.40980.16394.30
Manufacturing Expenses6462.855303.113661.071770.031529.59
Personnel Expenses881.93660.01524.93382.15284.35
Selling Expenses0.000.000.00604.63419.40
Adminstrative Expenses3058.642292.131587.05700.23289.82
Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.00-241.52-149.38
Cost Of Sales12206.519408.766413.454195.682768.08
Operating Profit6764.315464.744961.462307.531874.70
Other Recurring Income 157.85246.99254.90254.72229.86
Adjusted PBDIT6922.165711.735216.362562.252104.56
Financial Expenses4568.843134.141979.501394.84786.09
Depreciation1435.99951.55647.73472.75332.60
Other Write offs0.000.000.004.470.14
Adjusted PBT917.331626.042589.13690.19985.73
Tax Charges148.21678.301028.66824.95433.14
Adjusted PAT769.12947.741560.47-134.76552.59
Minority Interest-315.26-314.12-265.360.000.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.14-0.04-0.850.000.00
Adjusted PAT after Minority Interest & Share Of P/L Of Associates453.72633.581294.26-134.76552.59
Non Recurring Items0.000.00513.161322.53-35.02
Other Non Cash adjustments8.07-0.66-14.60-5.9449.63
Reported Net Profit461.79632.921792.821119.18420.25
Earnigs Before Appropriation4123.603352.393721.032703.752298.00
Equity Dividend143.04129.73199.35105.28175.28
Dividend Tax-----
Retained Earnings3933.543182.883479.322501.612076.45
View Other Indices 
1 Day 1Mth 3Mth 6Mth 1Yr
EARNINGS Cons Standalone
  • Quick Quote
 
PRIVACY  |  POLICIES  |  ANTI MONEY LAUNDERING POLICY  |  SECURITY  |  DISCLAIMER  |  COPYRIGHT  |  TERMS & CONDITIONS  |  CAREERS  |   IMPORTANT LINKS  |   FEEDBACK

Registered Office: Sharekhan Limited, 10th Floor, Beta Building, Lodha iThink Techno Campus, Off. JVLR, Opp. Kanjurmarg Railway Station, Kanjurmarg (East), Mumbai – 400042, Maharashtra. Tel: 022 - 61150000. Sharekhan Ltd.: SEBI Regn. Nos. BSE- INB/INF011073351 ; CD-INE011073351; NSE– INB/INF231073330 ; CD-INE231073330; MCX Stock Exchange- INB/INF261073333 ;
CD-INE261073330; DP-NSDL-IN-DP-NSDL-233-2003 ; CDSL-IN-DP-CDSL-271-2004 ; PMS-INP000000662 ; Mutual Fund-ARN 20669 ;
Commodity trading through Sharekhan Commodities Pvt. Ltd.: MCX-10080 ; (MCX/TCM/CORP/0425) ; NCDEX-00132 ; (NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0142) ; NCDEX SPOT-NCDEXSPOT/116/CO/11/20626;
For any complaints email at igc@sharekhan.com ;

Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt. Ltd: Corporate agents for ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd. with corporate agency License no: ICI 8419765

Disclaimer: Client should read the Risk Disclosure Document issued by SEBI & relevant exchanges and Do’s & Don’ts by MCX & NCDEX and the T & C on www.sharekhan.com before investing.

Company Identification Number (CIN): Sharekhan Ltd: U99999MH1995PLC087498; Sharekhan Commodities Pvt Ltd: U67120MH2000PTC127261; Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt Ltd: U65920MH2004PTC149518; Sharekhan.Com India Pvt Ltd: U80904MH2000PTC126954; Sharekhan Insurance Broking Ltd: U67120MH2000PLC127257

MyTicker
BHARTIARTL 327.55 (-1.65)  BHEL 2225.70 (4.10)  DLF 383.25 (0.65)  GRASIM 2432.00 (-4.23)  GRASIM 2432.00 (-4.23)