LOGIN   |   TRADE NOW   |    LEARN TO TRADE    |   FRANCHISEE   |   REGISTER   |   CONTACT US
Refer A Friend | NRI | Chat | Demo | Careers
What's New? | Feedback | Need Help?
SENSEX
 -
 
 
 
NIFTY
 -
 
 
 
Website Feedback Visit Old Sharekhan Site
Quotes
NAV
News
Comp Info
Earnings


Name:
Mobile:
Email:
Pin:
Only on AMC Accounts (Charges fully adjustable on brokerage).
HOME / MARKET TODAY / COMPANY SNAPSHOT / PROFIT & LOSS

NSE BSE
11.65 +0.05(0.43%)
Last Updated on: 25 Aug 2016 15:57 Hrs
11.68 +0.05 (0.43%)
Last Updated on: 25 Aug 2016 16:01 Hrs
JaiprakashAssociates Consolidated Profit Loss Result ( ` in Cr) View Standalone
Mar-13Mar-12Mar-11
Income
Operating Income18970.8214873.5011374.91
Expenses
Material Consumed1803.091618.96853.36
Manufacturing Expenses6462.855481.383831.80
Personnel Expenses881.93660.01524.93
Adminstrative Expenses3058.641648.411203.36
Cost Of Sales12206.519408.766413.45
Operating Profit6764.315464.744961.46
Other Recurring Income 157.85246.99254.90
Adjusted PBDIT6922.165711.735216.36
Financial Expenses4568.843134.141979.50
Depreciation1435.99951.55647.73
Adjusted PBT917.331626.042589.13
Tax Charges148.21678.301028.66
Adjusted PAT769.12947.741560.47
Minority Interest-315.26-314.12-265.36
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.14-0.04-0.85
Adjusted PAT after Minority Interest & Share Of P/L Of Associates453.72633.581294.26
Non Recurring Items0.000.00513.16
Other Non Cash adjustments8.07-0.66-14.60
Reported Net Profit461.79632.921792.82
Earnigs Before Appropriation4123.603352.393721.03
Equity Dividend143.04129.73199.35
Dividend Tax---
Retained Earnings3933.543182.883479.32
View Other Indices 
1 Day 1Mth 3Mth 6Mth 1Yr
EARNINGS Cons Standalone
  • Quick Quote
 
PRIVACY  |  POLICIES  |  ANTI MONEY LAUNDERING POLICY  |  SECURITY  |  DISCLAIMER  |   RESEARCH - DISCLAIMER  |   COPYRIGHT  |  TERMS & CONDITIONS  | 
 CAREERS  |   IMPORTANT LINKS  |   FEEDBACK  |   KYC document in vernacular languages


Registered Office: Sharekhan Limited, 10th Floor, Beta Building, Lodha iThink Techno Campus, Off. JVLR, Opp. Kanjurmarg Railway Station, Kanjurmarg (East), Mumbai – 400042, Maharashtra. Tel: 022 - 61150000. Sharekhan Ltd.: SEBI Regn. Nos.: BSE: INB/INF011073351 / BSE-CD ; NSE: INB/INF/INE231073330 ; MSEI: INB/INF261073333 / INE261073330 ;
DP: NSDL-IN-DP-NSDL-233-2003 ; CDSL-IN-DP-CDSL-271-2004 ; PMS-INP000000662 ; Mutual Fund-ARN 20669 ;
Commodity trading through Sharekhan Commodities Pvt. Ltd.: MCX-10080 ; (MCX/TCM/CORP/0425) ; NCDEX-00132 ; (NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0142) ; NCDEX SPOT-NCDEXSPOT/116/CO/11/20626 ; For any complaints email at igc@sharekhan.com

Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt. Ltd: Registered with IRDA as a Corporate Agent (Life) - Registration No: CA0126

Disclaimer: Client should read the Risk Disclosure Document issued by SEBI & relevant exchanges and Do’s & Don’ts by MCX & NCDEX and the T & C on www.sharekhan.com before investing.

Company Identification Number (CIN): Sharekhan Ltd: U99999MH1995PLC087498; Sharekhan Commodities Pvt Ltd: U67120MH2000PTC127261; Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt Ltd: U65920MH2004PTC149518; Sharekhan.Com India Pvt Ltd: U80904MH2000PTC126954; Sharekhan Insurance Broking Ltd: U67120MH2000PLC127257