LOGIN   |   TRADE NOW   |    LEARN TO TRADE    |   FRANCHISEE   |   REGISTER   |   CONTACT US
Refer A Friend | NRI | Chat | Demo | Careers
What's New? | Feedback | Need Help?
SENSEX
 -
 
 
 
NIFTY
 -
 
 
 
Website Feedback Visit Old Sharekhan Site
Quotes
NAV
News
Comp Info
Earnings


Name:
Mobile:
Email:
Pin:
Only on AMC Accounts (Charges fully adjustable on brokerage).
HOME / MARKET TODAY / MARKETS STATS / Most Active - Value

Most Active - Value
NSE | BSE
Company NameLTPPrev CloseValue (in Cr)%Change
BIOCON809.70700.601166.7115.57
BHARATFIN843.60763.70785.6010.46
VEDL169.30157.10535.157.77
INFY1072.451079.90503.330.69
AXISBANK537.70538.05437.390.07
ITC249.85250.60394.270.30
CAIRN191.90176.85363.458.51
TATAMETAL477.55481.20361.130.76
TATAMOTOR507.20491.05283.433.29
SBIN223.50225.65275.840.95
TATASTEEL365.45362.30269.440.87
PNB120.20123.65262.462.79
ASHOKLEY96.7096.85254.930.15
HAVELLS375.90365.05243.442.97
M&MFIN316.55316.35241.590.06
WOCKPHARM974.85991.20223.041.65
YESBANK1156.701154.65211.520.18
HDFC1357.001332.90206.791.81
ICICIBANK263.45261.90204.480.59
HINDALCO136.00133.90204.421.57
SUNPHARMA786.60794.20200.750.96
LT1574.001557.55196.981.06
TCS2515.102506.05190.800.36
UJJIVAN437.60406.20185.847.73
HDFCBANK1230.801228.60172.940.18
HINDPETRO1170.301159.90170.410.90
IOC522.30521.40167.710.17
RELIANCE1014.851006.35160.050.84
MARUTI4414.704413.70150.050.02
M&M1440.551434.85146.480.40
1234
  • Quick Quote
 
PRIVACY  |  POLICIES  |  ANTI MONEY LAUNDERING POLICY  |  SECURITY  |  DISCLAIMER  |   RESEARCH - DISCLAIMER  |   COPYRIGHT  |  TERMS & CONDITIONS  | 
 CAREERS  |   IMPORTANT LINKS  |   FEEDBACK  |   KYC DOCUMENTS


Registered Office: Sharekhan Limited, 10th Floor, Beta Building, Lodha iThink Techno Campus, Off. JVLR, Opp. Kanjurmarg Railway Station, Kanjurmarg (East), Mumbai – 400042, Maharashtra. Tel: 022 - 61150000. Sharekhan Ltd.: SEBI Regn. Nos.: BSE: INB/INF011073351 / BSE-CD ; NSE: INB/INF/INE231073330 ; MSEI: INB/INF261073333 / INE261073330 ;
DP: NSDL-IN-DP-NSDL-233-2003 ; CDSL-IN-DP-CDSL-271-2004 ; PMS-INP000000662 ; Mutual Fund-ARN 20669 ;
Commodity trading through Sharekhan Commodities Pvt. Ltd.: MCX-10080 ; (MCX/TCM/CORP/0425) ; NCDEX-00132 ; (NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0142) ; NCDEX SPOT-NCDEXSPOT/116/CO/11/20626 ; For any complaints email at igc@sharekhan.com

Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt. Ltd: Registered with IRDA as a Corporate Agent (Life) - Registration No: CA0126

Disclaimer: Client should read the Risk Disclosure Document issued by SEBI & relevant exchanges and Do’s & Don’ts by MCX & NCDEX and the T & C on www.sharekhan.com before investing.

Company Identification Number (CIN): Sharekhan Ltd: U99999MH1995PLC087498; Sharekhan Commodities Pvt Ltd: U67120MH2000PTC127261; Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt Ltd: U65920MH2004PTC149518; Sharekhan.Com India Pvt Ltd: U80904MH2000PTC126954; Sharekhan Insurance Broking Ltd: U67120MH2000PLC127257