LOGIN   |   TRADE NOW   |    LEARN TO TRADE    |   FRANCHISEE   |   REGISTER   |   CONTACT US
Refer A Friend | NRI | Chat | Demo | Careers
What's New? | Feedback | Need Help?
SENSEX
 -
 
 
 
NIFTY
 -
 
 
 
Website Feedback Visit Old Sharekhan Site
Quotes
NAV
News
Comp Info
Earnings


Name:
Mobile:
Email:
Pin:
Only on AMC Accounts (Charges fully adjustable on brokerage).
HOME / MARKET TODAY / MARKETS STATS / Most Active - Value

Most Active - Value
NSE | BSE
Company NameLTPPrev CloseValue (in Cr)%Change
MAXINDIA564.85594.751228.885.03
MFSL564.85594.751228.885.03
AXISBANK504.35481.05829.154.84
TCS2465.352502.20678.111.47
JINDALSTE109.40100.15642.259.24
DRREDDY2894.052898.75441.200.16
TATASTEEL490.95487.05395.890.80
INFY1013.601010.25385.880.33
RELIANCE1088.201075.40352.881.19
AUROPHARM686.05669.40317.912.49
TATAMOTOR458.65455.45315.360.70
VEDL268.85270.40315.150.57
JETAIRWAY410.90382.15312.627.52
JUSTDIAL506.80484.50311.384.60
ICICIBANK284.80282.35292.270.87
ITC263.15266.05259.761.09
RAYMOND572.30504.15249.4013.52
HINDALCO182.45183.30242.790.46
BHARTIART362.85375.35229.833.33
INDIACEM172.25162.85226.005.77
HDFCBANK1415.551409.10221.530.46
INDUSINDB1331.201336.45221.230.39
IDEA108.35108.45219.380.09
SBIN270.70269.65209.910.39
SUNPHARMA673.20679.65200.080.95
YESBANK1449.751429.25194.041.43
MCDOWELL-2415.502339.30182.223.26
GRASIM1068.301055.35179.831.23
LUPIN1471.001464.55175.960.44
MARUTI6063.156093.15174.540.49
1234
  • Quick Quote
 
PRIVACY  |  POLICIES  |  ANTI MONEY LAUNDERING POLICY  |  SECURITY  |  DISCLAIMER  |   RESEARCH - DISCLAIMER  |   COPYRIGHT  |  TERMS & CONDITIONS  | 
 CAREERS  |   IMPORTANT LINKS  |   FEEDBACK  |   KYC document in vernacular languages |   STAY SECURE


Registered Office: Sharekhan Limited, 10th Floor, Beta Building, Lodha iThink Techno Campus, Off. JVLR, Opp. Kanjurmarg Railway Station, Kanjurmarg (East), Mumbai – 400042, Maharashtra. Tel: 022 - 61150000. Sharekhan Ltd.: SEBI Regn. Nos.: BSE: INB/INF011073351 / BSE-CD ; NSE: INB/INF/INE231073330 ; MSEI: INB/INF261073333 / INE261073330 ;
DP: NSDL-IN-DP-NSDL-233-2003 ; CDSL-IN-DP-CDSL-271-2004 ; PMS-INP000000662 ; Mutual Fund-ARN 20669 ;
Commodity trading through Sharekhan Commodities Pvt. Ltd.: MCX-10080 ; (MCX/TCM/CORP/0425) ; NCDEX-00132 ; (NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0142) ; NCDEX SPOT-NCDEXSPOT/116/CO/11/20626 ; For any complaints email at igc@sharekhan.com

Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt. Ltd: Registered with IRDA as a Corporate Agent (Life) - Registration No: CA0126

Disclaimer: Client should read the Risk Disclosure Document issued by SEBI & relevant exchanges and Do’s & Don’ts by MCX & NCDEX and the T & C on www.sharekhan.com before investing.

Company Identification Number (CIN): Sharekhan Ltd: U99999MH1995PLC087498; Sharekhan Commodities Pvt Ltd: U67120MH2000PTC127261; Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt Ltd: U65920MH2004PTC149518; Sharekhan.Com India Pvt Ltd: U80904MH2000PTC126954; Sharekhan Insurance Broking Ltd: U67120MH2000PLC127257