LOGIN   |   TRADE NOW   |    LEARN TO TRADE    |   FRANCHISEE   |   REGISTER   |   CONTACT US
Refer A Friend | NRI | Chat | Demo | Careers
What's New? | Feedback | Need Help?
SENSEX
 -
 
 
 
NIFTY
 -
 
 
 
Website Feedback Visit Old Sharekhan Site
Quotes
NAV
News
Comp Info
Earnings


Name:
Mobile:
Email:
Pin:
Only on AMC Accounts (Charges fully adjustable on brokerage).
HOME / MARKET TODAY / MARKETS STATS / Most Active - Value

Most Active - Value
NSE | BSE
Company NameLTPPrev CloseValue (in Cr)%Change
ICICIBANK302.40291.001071.263.92
SBIN270.05256.80554.545.16
INFY1077.051070.00427.100.66
HDFC1340.401335.80381.210.34
RELIANCE1001.851000.15380.930.17
AXISBANK573.50565.70360.361.38
YESBANK828.95812.50357.132.02
ITC326.00315.95354.703.18
SUNTV336.80309.25345.448.91
LT1791.251773.75344.240.99
KOTAKBANK695.40716.80343.782.99
BANKBAROD177.50168.60311.115.28
DRREDDY4076.103913.10287.274.17
LUPIN1696.701626.85282.234.29
SUNPHARMA822.40814.25272.001.00
TATAMOTOR383.85377.45266.681.70
TCS2510.752480.65246.531.21
COALINDIA439.05420.35244.094.45
TATASTEEL246.90248.15218.460.50
COLPAL1989.852064.10208.473.60
EICHERMOT19071.2019027.95197.180.23
HCLTECH998.25957.90196.354.21
WOCKPHARM1564.001486.45186.145.22
M&M1363.601317.75171.053.48
ASIANPAIN882.80857.55162.622.94
AUROPHARM759.90723.05158.275.10
HDFCBANK1111.651110.55157.010.10
UNIONBANK176.50164.10156.137.56
PNB151.00151.10155.670.07
GLENMARK1011.90956.55151.735.79
1234
  • Quick Quote
 
PRIVACY  |  POLICIES  |  ANTI MONEY LAUNDERING POLICY  |  SECURITY  |  DISCLAIMER  |   RESEARCH - DISCLAIMER  |   COPYRIGHT  |  TERMS & CONDITIONS  | 
 CAREERS  |   IMPORTANT LINKS  |   FEEDBACK


Registered Office: Sharekhan Limited, 10th Floor, Beta Building, Lodha iThink Techno Campus, Off. JVLR, Opp. Kanjurmarg Railway Station, Kanjurmarg (East), Mumbai – 400042, Maharashtra. Tel: 022 - 61150000. Sharekhan Ltd.: SEBI Regn. Nos. BSE- INB/INF011073351 ; CD-INE011073351; NSE– INB/INF231073330 ; CD-INE231073330; MCX Stock Exchange- INB/INF261073333 ;
CD-INE261073330; DP-NSDL-IN-DP-NSDL-233-2003 ; CDSL-IN-DP-CDSL-271-2004 ; PMS-INP000000662 ; Mutual Fund-ARN 20669 ;
Commodity trading through Sharekhan Commodities Pvt. Ltd.: MCX-10080 ; (MCX/TCM/CORP/0425) ; NCDEX-00132 ; (NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0142) ; NCDEX SPOT-NCDEXSPOT/116/CO/11/20626;
For any complaints email at igc@sharekhan.com ;

Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt. Ltd: Corporate agents for ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd. with corporate agency License no: ICI 8419765

Disclaimer: Client should read the Risk Disclosure Document issued by SEBI & relevant exchanges and Do’s & Don’ts by MCX & NCDEX and the T & C on www.sharekhan.com before investing.

Company Identification Number (CIN): Sharekhan Ltd: U99999MH1995PLC087498; Sharekhan Commodities Pvt Ltd: U67120MH2000PTC127261; Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt Ltd: U65920MH2004PTC149518; Sharekhan.Com India Pvt Ltd: U80904MH2000PTC126954; Sharekhan Insurance Broking Ltd: U67120MH2000PLC127257