LOGIN   |   TRADE NOW   |    LEARN TO TRADE    |   FRANCHISEE   |   REGISTER   |   CONTACT US
Refer A Friend | NRI | Chat | Demo | Careers
What's New? | Feedback | Need Help?
SENSEX
 -
 
 
 
NIFTY
 -
 
 
 
Website Feedback Visit Old Sharekhan Site
Quotes
NAV
News
Comp Info
Earnings


Name:
Mobile:
Email:
Pin:
Only on AMC Accounts (Charges fully adjustable on brokerage).
HOME / MARKET TODAY / MARKETS STATS / Most Active - Value

Most Active - Value
NSE | BSE
Company NameLTPPrev CloseValue (in Cr)%Change
AXISBANK508.15509.25508.930.22
SUNPHARMA886.45902.00442.201.72
SBIN248.95249.45414.360.20
INFY1111.051082.80400.472.61
YESBANK676.70687.60396.571.59
IBULHSGFI777.15774.80389.390.30
LT1616.451620.05383.350.22
HDFC1201.901193.90373.060.67
ICICIBANK283.70282.45370.510.44
TCS2570.852574.65352.740.15
GLENMARK1174.751194.50322.911.65
LUPIN1860.851899.85281.632.05
AUROPHARM756.40745.35277.361.48
WOCKPHARM1351.401335.75260.211.17
M&M1233.951230.20246.510.30
TATAMOTOR340.05334.05242.251.80
BHARTIART362.50347.30222.564.38
TATASTEEL228.95226.40214.921.13
RELIANCE872.40869.15214.780.37
ADANIPORT362.65356.55214.171.71
ITC327.00325.70212.010.40
HINDPETRO829.10831.30203.530.26
DLF115.20114.75182.230.39
TATAELXSI1864.951853.10179.630.64
ONGC243.65230.30178.005.80
BPCL860.95880.20173.732.19
HDIL59.9063.10157.845.07
ASHOKLEY92.1591.50156.860.71
MARUTI4205.854203.75156.690.05
COALINDIA357.55361.85154.491.19
1234
  • Quick Quote
 
PRIVACY  |  POLICIES  |  ANTI MONEY LAUNDERING POLICY  |  SECURITY  |  DISCLAIMER  |   RESEARCH - DISCLAIMER  |   COPYRIGHT  |  TERMS & CONDITIONS  | 
 CAREERS  |   IMPORTANT LINKS  |   FEEDBACK


Registered Office: Sharekhan Limited, 10th Floor, Beta Building, Lodha iThink Techno Campus, Off. JVLR, Opp. Kanjurmarg Railway Station, Kanjurmarg (East), Mumbai – 400042, Maharashtra. Tel: 022 - 61150000. Sharekhan Ltd.: SEBI Regn. Nos. BSE- INB/INF011073351 ; CD-INE011073351; NSE– INB/INF231073330 ; CD-INE231073330; MCX Stock Exchange- INB/INF261073333 ;
CD-INE261073330; DP-NSDL-IN-DP-NSDL-233-2003 ; CDSL-IN-DP-CDSL-271-2004 ; PMS-INP000000662 ; Mutual Fund-ARN 20669 ;
Commodity trading through Sharekhan Commodities Pvt. Ltd.: MCX-10080 ; (MCX/TCM/CORP/0425) ; NCDEX-00132 ; (NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0142) ; NCDEX SPOT-NCDEXSPOT/116/CO/11/20626;
For any complaints email at igc@sharekhan.com ;

Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt. Ltd: Corporate agents for ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd. with corporate agency License no: ICI 8419765

Disclaimer: Client should read the Risk Disclosure Document issued by SEBI & relevant exchanges and Do’s & Don’ts by MCX & NCDEX and the T & C on www.sharekhan.com before investing.

Company Identification Number (CIN): Sharekhan Ltd: U99999MH1995PLC087498; Sharekhan Commodities Pvt Ltd: U67120MH2000PTC127261; Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt Ltd: U65920MH2004PTC149518; Sharekhan.Com India Pvt Ltd: U80904MH2000PTC126954; Sharekhan Insurance Broking Ltd: U67120MH2000PLC127257