LOGIN   |   TRADE NOW   |    LEARN TO TRADE    |   FRANCHISEE   |   REGISTER   |   CONTACT US
Refer A Friend | NRI | Chat | Demo | Careers
What's New? | Feedback | Need Help?
SENSEX
 -
 
 
 
NIFTY
 -
 
 
 
Website Feedback Visit Old Sharekhan Site
Quotes
NAV
News
Comp Info
Earnings


Name:
Mobile:
Email:
Pin:
Only on AMC Accounts (Charges fully adjustable on brokerage).
HOME / MARKET TODAY / MARKETS STATS / VOLUME SHOCKERS

Volume Shocker
NSE  | BSE
CompanyLTPPrev CloseTTQ (in Cr.)% Chg
JPASSOCIA29.6528.756.753.13
SUZLON19.4520.006.362.75
LITL1.201.153.504.35
JPPOWER7.507.552.100.66
UNITECH9.058.851.662.26
GMRINFRA19.5519.301.301.30
SINTEX35.9534.701.033.60
IDEA90.3592.750.782.59
ICICIBANK300.95307.200.762.03
RENUKA19.0019.100.610.52
JSWENERGY70.1567.150.604.47
IDFC59.7057.600.583.65
SOUTHBANK30.5030.900.461.29
ITC290.25288.550.450.59
SUBEX11.1010.950.441.37
JPINFRATE23.4023.200.410.86
GVKPIL11.4511.350.390.88
IBREALEST223.30225.400.380.93
GTLINFRA7.707.750.320.65
SBIN298.00298.350.320.12
HUDCO81.2082.700.311.81
RCOM25.6025.700.310.39
IDFCBANK60.4059.150.302.11
RELCAPITA690.95659.500.294.77
ALOKTEXT3.903.850.261.30
GUJNRECOK2.502.650.255.66
HFCL17.4517.100.242.05
BIOCON386.55399.300.213.19
L&TFH163.60161.200.191.49
GLENMARK727.65716.150.191.61
1234
  • Quick Quote
 
PRIVACY  |  POLICIES  |  ANTI MONEY LAUNDERING POLICY  |  SECURITY  |  DISCLAIMER  |   RESEARCH - DISCLAIMER  |   COPYRIGHT  |  TERMS & CONDITIONS  | 
 CAREERS  |   IMPORTANT LINKS  |   FEEDBACK  |   KYC document in vernacular languages |   STAY SECURE


Registered Office: Sharekhan Limited, 10th Floor, Beta Building, Lodha iThink Techno Campus, Off. JVLR, Opp. Kanjurmarg Railway Station, Kanjurmarg (East), Mumbai – 400042, Maharashtra. Tel: 022 - 61150000. Sharekhan Ltd.: SEBI Regn. Nos.: BSE: INB/INF011073351 / BSE-CD ; NSE: INB/INF/INE231073330 ; MSEI: INB/INF261073333 / INE261073330 ;
DP: NSDL-IN-DP-NSDL-233-2003 ; CDSL-IN-DP-CDSL-271-2004 ; PMS-INP000000662 ; Mutual Fund-ARN 20669 ;Research Analyst : INH000000370
Commodity trading through Sharekhan Commodities Pvt. Ltd.: MCX-10080 ; (MCX/TCM/CORP/0425) ; NCDEX-00132 ; (NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0142) ; NCDEX SPOT-NCDEXSPOT/116/CO/11/20626 ; For any complaints email at igc@sharekhan.com

Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt. Ltd: Registered with IRDA as a Corporate Agent (Life) - Registration No: CA0126

Disclaimer: Client should read the Risk Disclosure Document issued by SEBI & relevant exchanges and Do’s & Don’ts by MCX & NCDEX and the T & C on www.sharekhan.com before investing.

Company Identification Number (CIN): Sharekhan Ltd: U99999MH1995PLC087498; Sharekhan Commodities Pvt Ltd: U67120MH2000PTC127261; Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt Ltd: U65920MH2004PTC149518; Sharekhan.Com India Pvt Ltd: U80904MH2000PTC126954; Sharekhan Insurance Broking Ltd: U67120MH2000PLC127257