LOGIN   |   TRADE NOW   |    LEARN TO TRADE    |   FRANCHISEE   |   REGISTER   |   CONTACT US
Refer A Friend | NRI | Chat | Demo | Careers
What's New? | Feedback | Need Help?
SENSEX
 -
 
 
 
NIFTY
 -
 
 
 
Website Feedback Visit Old Sharekhan Site
Quotes
NAV
News
Comp Info
Earnings


Name:
Mobile:
Email:
Pin:
Only on AMC Accounts (Charges fully adjustable on brokerage).
HOME / MARKET TODAY / MARKETS STATS / VOLUME SHOCKERS

Volume Shocker
NSE  | BSE
CompanyLTPPrev CloseTTQ (in Cr.)% Chg
CROMPGREA66.2068.352.923.15
ADANIPOWE32.2531.102.253.70
SUBEX10.0010.551.265.21
VISESHINF0.300.301.190.00
HDIL63.3562.151.061.93
FEDERALBN69.8568.201.032.42
SBIN259.10256.901.000.86
ASHOKLEY78.0577.200.971.10
SUNTV474.10492.600.973.76
SUZLON14.6014.650.890.34
ADANITRAN60.6555.200.879.87
HINDALCO175.40174.500.870.52
UNITECH4.704.550.843.30
VEDL229.10226.600.841.10
PNB134.05135.650.821.18
TATAPOWER75.2073.150.802.80
IDFCBANK66.3066.150.800.23
JPASSOCIA7.757.650.771.31
ICICIBANK261.00260.850.760.06
NATIONALU61.7556.200.759.88
JINDALSTE70.9068.650.733.28
HCL-INSYS56.5055.700.701.44
DLF116.00113.600.692.11
IBREALEST69.3069.250.610.07
RTNPOWER7.007.400.605.41
AXISBANK455.95460.750.551.04
IDEA74.4072.650.552.41
HCC39.1039.750.521.64
ITC230.20232.550.491.01
BIRLACOT0.100.150.4833.33
1234
  • Quick Quote
 
PRIVACY  |  POLICIES  |  ANTI MONEY LAUNDERING POLICY  |  SECURITY  |  DISCLAIMER  |   RESEARCH - DISCLAIMER  |   COPYRIGHT  |  TERMS & CONDITIONS  | 
 CAREERS  |   IMPORTANT LINKS  |   FEEDBACK  |   KYC document in vernacular languages


Registered Office: Sharekhan Limited, 10th Floor, Beta Building, Lodha iThink Techno Campus, Off. JVLR, Opp. Kanjurmarg Railway Station, Kanjurmarg (East), Mumbai – 400042, Maharashtra. Tel: 022 - 61150000. Sharekhan Ltd.: SEBI Regn. Nos.: BSE: INB/INF011073351 / BSE-CD ; NSE: INB/INF/INE231073330 ; MSEI: INB/INF261073333 / INE261073330 ;
DP: NSDL-IN-DP-NSDL-233-2003 ; CDSL-IN-DP-CDSL-271-2004 ; PMS-INP000000662 ; Mutual Fund-ARN 20669 ;
Commodity trading through Sharekhan Commodities Pvt. Ltd.: MCX-10080 ; (MCX/TCM/CORP/0425) ; NCDEX-00132 ; (NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0142) ; NCDEX SPOT-NCDEXSPOT/116/CO/11/20626 ; For any complaints email at igc@sharekhan.com

Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt. Ltd: Registered with IRDA as a Corporate Agent (Life) - Registration No: CA0126

Disclaimer: Client should read the Risk Disclosure Document issued by SEBI & relevant exchanges and Do’s & Don’ts by MCX & NCDEX and the T & C on www.sharekhan.com before investing.

Company Identification Number (CIN): Sharekhan Ltd: U99999MH1995PLC087498; Sharekhan Commodities Pvt Ltd: U67120MH2000PTC127261; Sharekhan Financial Services Pvt Ltd: U65920MH2004PTC149518; Sharekhan.Com India Pvt Ltd: U80904MH2000PTC126954; Sharekhan Insurance Broking Ltd: U67120MH2000PLC127257