Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd
Fri 31/07/2026,15:56:41 | NSE : MEIL
Data is delayed. Analysis is best done in real-time! Open a FREE Sharekhan Demat A/c in 15 mins* and continue your analysis with real-time data.
Market Data
Essential tool: analyze, trade, manage, decide.
Open
₹ 284.75
Previous Close
₹ 284.75
Volume
19239
Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr)
₹ 784.83
High
₹ 290.20
Low
₹ 282.80
52 Week High
₹ 573.70
52 Week Low
₹ 206.26
Book Value Per Share
₹ 213.67
Dividend Yield
0.00
Face Value
₹ 10.00
What's Your Call?
Collective community sentiment on Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd
Your Vote -
Buy
66.67%
Hold
0.00%
Sell
33.33%
66.67%
3 users have voted
Market Depth
How many stocks are available to buy or sell and at what prices.
Buy Order Quantity
0%
Sell Order Quantity
100%
Bid Price
Qty
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
Bid Total
0
Bid Price
Qty
284.05
102
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
Bid Total
102
Option Chain
Analyzes market sentiment, predicts Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd' movement.
NO_RECORD_FOUND
News
Media spotlight triggers stock stock attention, sentiment.
-
Mangal Electrical - Copy of Newspaper Publication
-
Mangal Electrical - Copy of Newspaper Publication
-
Mangal Electrical - Press Release (Revised)
-
Mangal Electrical - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release (Revised)
-
Mangal Electrical - Press Release
-
Mangal Electrical - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
-
Mangal Electrical - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Directorate
-
Mangal Electrical - Convening Of 18Th AGM Of The Company On Wednesday, August 26, 2026
-
Mangal Electrical - In Terms Of Regulation 42 Of The Listing Regulations Read With Section 91 Of The Companies\r\nAct, 2013 I
-
Mangal Electrical - Re-Appointment M/S SCLJ & Associates, Chartered\r\nAccountants (Firm Registration No. 036048C), As Intern
-
Mangal Electrical - Appointment Of M/S SKMG & Co., Practicing Company\r\nSecretaries, Holding Peer Review Certificate No. 197
-
Mangal Electrical - Appointment
-
Mangal Electrical - Record Date
-
Mangal Electrical - Outcome of Board Meeting
-
Mangal Electrical - Appointment
-
Mangal Electrical - Appointment
-
Mangal Electrical - Outcome of Board Meeting
-
Mangal Electrical - Considered And Approved The Un-Audited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended On June\r\n30, 2026
-
Mangal Electrical - Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Meeting Of Board Of Directors Of Mangal Electrical Industries Li
-
Mangal Electrical - Reply to Clarification- Financial results
-
Mangal Electrical - Board Meeting Intimation for Pursuant To Regulations 29 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (L
-
Mangal Electrical - Clarification - Financial Results
-
Mangal Electrical has submitted to BSE the Shareholding Pattern for the Period Ended June 30, 2026
-
Mangal Electrical - Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
-
Mangal Electrical - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
-
Mangal Electrical - General Updates
-
Mangal Electrical - Trading Window
-
Mangal Electrical - Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulations
-
Mangal Electrical - Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
-
Mangal Electrical - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
-
Mangal Electrical - Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP
-
Mangal Electrical - Resignation
-
Mangal Electrical - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
-
Mangal Electrical - Format of the Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate : Annexure A
-
Mangal Electrical - Statement Of Deviation Or Variation For The Quarter Ended March 31, 2026
-
Mangal Electrical - Statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32
-
Mangal Electrical - Updates
-
Mangal Electrical - Press Release
-
Mangal Electrical - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
-
Mangal Electrical - General Updates
-
Mangal Electrical - Announcement Under Regulation 30 Of SEBI(LODR) Regulations -Revised Presentation Mangal Electrical Indust
-
Mangal Electrical - General Updates
-
Mangal Electrical - Announcement Under Regulation 30- Presentation - MEIL
-
Mangal Electrical - Change in Management
-
Mangal Electrical - Monitoring Agency Report
-
Mangal Electrical - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monitoring Agency Report
-
Mangal Electrical - Approval Of MEIL- ESOP PLAN, 2025 By Board Of Directors.
-
Mangal Electrical - Announcement Under Regulation 30- Declaration Of Audited Financial Results
-
Mangal Electrical - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management
-
Mangal Electrical - Declaration Of Audited Financial Results
-
Mangal Electrical Q4 net profit down 8.47% at Rs 12.75 cr
-
Mangal Electrical - General Updates
-
Mangal Electrical - Change in Auditors
-
Mangal Electrical - Outcome of Board Meeting
-
Mangal Electrical - Outcome of Board Meeting
-
Mangal Electrical - Outcome of Board Meeting
-
Mangal Electrical - Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Meeting Of Board Of Directors Of Mangal Electrical Industries Li
-
Mangal Electrical - Board Meeting Intimation for Prior Intimation Of Board Meeting Under The Securities And Exchange Board Of
Key fundamentals
Evaluate the intrinsic value of Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd stockÂ
| Name | March-26 | March-25 | March-24 | March-23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 635.7971 | 311.2792 | 207.1077 | 140.1215 | |
| Liabilities | 635.7971 | 311.2792 | 207.1077 | 140.1215 | |
| Equity | 27.6301 | 20.5 | 14.5 | 14.5 | |
| Gross Profit | 68.3494 | 81.841 | 42.6251 | 33.2758 | |
| Net Profit | 43.171 | 47.307 | 20.9486 | 17.5542 | |
| Cash From Operating Activities | -101.3525 | -30.0918 | 36.5611 | 16.4046 | |
| NPM(%) | 7.44 | 8.61 | 4.66 | 5.59 | |
| Revenue | 579.6786 | 549.4214 | 449.4845 | 313.694 | |
| Expenses | 511.3292 | 467.5804 | 406.8594 | 280.4182 | |
| ROE(%) | 7.31 | 8.01 | 3.54 | 2.97 |
Corporate Action
| XD-Date | Dividend-Amount | Dividend-% | Dividend Yield(%GE) | Price on that day |
|---|
Peers
Other companies within the same industry or sector that are comparable to Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd
| Company | Price | Price (% change) | pe(x) | EV/EBITDA(x) | ROE(%) | ROCE(%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpex Solar Ltd | 829.05 | 0.88 | 10.02 | 695.17 | 823.23 | 0.00 |
| Lakshya Powertech Ltd | 90.00 | 0.00 | 9.05 | 286.43 | 99.38 | 0.00 |
| Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd | 178.00 | 0.00 | 36.18 | 268.43 | 49.19 | 0.00 |
| Exicom Tele-Systems Ltd | 158.37 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 3432.02 | -197.10 | 0.00 |
Company Info
The Company was originally formed as a partnership firm constituted under the Indian Partnership Act, 1932 on April 28, 1989 under the name and the style of "Mangal Electrical Industries". Thereafter, the partnership firm was converted into a private limited company under Part IX of the Companies Act, 1956 as `Mangal Electrical Industries Private Limited' and a fresh certificate of incorporation dated April 1, 2008 issued by the RoC. Thereafter, the Company was converted into public limited company pursuant to a shareholder's resolution dated May 16, 2024, consequent to which the name of our Company was changed to Mangal Electrical Industries Limited, and a fresh certificate of incorporation dated July 25, 2024 was issued by the RoC.Major Events and Milestones:2008- Incorporation of the Company as "Mangal Electrical Industries Private Limited"2024- Conversion of the Company from private limited company to public limited company under the name and style of "Mangal Electrical Industries Limited".
The Company was originally formed as a partnership firm constituted under the Indian Partnership Act, 1932 on April 28, 1989 under the name and the style of "Mangal Electrical Industries". Thereafter, the partnership firm was converted into a private limited company under Part IX of the Companies Act, 1956 as `Mangal Electrical Industries Private Limited' and a fresh certificate of incorporation dated April 1, 2008 issued by the RoC. Thereafter, the Company was converted into public limited company pursuant to a shareholder's resolution dated May 16, 2024, consequent to which the name of our Company was changed to Mangal Electrical Industries Limited, and a fresh certificate of incorporation dated July 25, 2024 was issued by the RoC.Major Events and Milestones:2008- Incorporation of the Company as "Mangal Electrical Industries Private Limited"2024- Conversion of the Company from private limited company to public limited company under the name and style of "Mangal Electrical Industries Limited".
Read More
Parent Organisation
Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd.
Founded
01/04/2008
Managing Director
Mr.Rahul Mangal
NSE Symbol
MEILEQ
FAQ
The current price of Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd is ₹ 284.05.
The 52-week high for Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd is ₹ 290.20 and the 52-week low is ₹ 282.80.
The market capitalization of Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd is currently ₹ 784.83. This value can fluctuate based on stock price movements and changes in the number of shares outstanding.
To buy Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd shares, you need to have a brokerage account. First, choose a reputable brokerage firm, open an account, and complete the necessary KYC procedures.
To invest in Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd, you need a brokerage account. After opening an account and completing the KYC process, you can fund your account and use the trading platform to purchase Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd shares.
The CEO of Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd is Mr.Rahul Mangal, who has been leading the company with a vision to expand its renewable energy portfolio and drive sustainable growth.